VIEW ANOTHER TEAM'S PAGE

Badminton Girls (Frosh/Soph)


COACH: Megan Miles, Head Frosh/Soph Girls Badminton


Schedule

Rosters

Athletics Roster


2017 FROSH/SOPH GIRLS BADMINTON ROSTER

Name Year
Victoria Angelos 2019
Alexandra Ashbeck 2019
Jennifer Badger 2020
Katherine Cook 2019
Margaret Davidson 2019
Samantha Dueringer 2019
Katherine Hans 2020
Renee Huang 2019
Isabel Ibarra 2019
Christine Jie 2020
Elaina Lee 2020
Lillian Michael 2020
Mia Nedeau 2019
Susanna Noble 2020
Rachel Quan 2020
Abigail Rubin 2020
Nadia Rodriguez 2019
Olivia Sabalaskey 2019
Graciela Sanchez 2019
Sasha Sklarov 2019
Gina Sobhy 2019
Annie Suurmeier 2019


Frosh/Soph Head Coach: Megan Miles

Superintendent: Michael Simeck
Principal: Dr. Chala Holland
Athletic Director: Tim Burkhalter

Nickname: Scouts
Team Colors: Royal Blue & Gold
Enrollment 1695

Team News

Team News

The selected team was not found

Coaches

Coaches

megan_miles.JPG

Megan Miles, Head Frosh/Soph Girls Badminton
mmiles@lfschools.net

Coach Miles has been coaching badminton at LFHS since 2016. She has also coached gymnastics at LFHS since 1996 and is currently the Head Girls Varsity Gymnastics coach at LFHS.

Megan received her BA in Psychology from Wheaton College and a M.Ed degree from Loyola University in Chicago. She works in the Counseling Department at LFHS as a College and Career Counselor.

Awards

AWARDS

Girls Badminton Awards - Spring, 2017


VARSITY TEAM MEMBERS
*2017 Lauren Abbattista
2020 Nika Belova
2018 Trishala Bhagat
*2017 Madeleine Chow
2018 Eleanor (Nell) Dasso
2017 Alice (Ali) Davidson
*2017 Sara Eichelman
*2017 Daria Gendek
*2017 Marina Gendek
2020 Grace Gescheidle
2018 Emily Gorczynski
*2017 Emily Hutchens
*2017 Hannah Jones
2018 Lindsay Kuracina
*4th year participation

MANAGER
Claire Jessen

CAPTAINS
Lauren Abbattista
Sare Eichelman

ALL ACADEMIC
Lauren Abbattista
Trishala Bhagat
Madeleine Chow
Eleanor (Nell) Dasso
Emily Gorczynski

NSC SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
Lauren Abbattista

MOST VALUABLE
Emily Gorczynski

MOST IMPROVED
Grace Gescheidle


OVERALL: W: 6 L: 6

CONFERENCE: W: 4 L: 1



JV TEAM MEMBERS
2019 Mary Bail
2019 Nell Burgener
2019 Ashley Colquhoun
2019 Paige Dillow
2017 Alessandra Grabowski
2019 Grace Guido
2019 Lauren Haldane
2018 Caroline Hardy
2018 Freda Hasslebring
2018 Mary Kennelly
2019 Cassandra King
2019 Mary King
2019 Emelia Larimer
2019 Sarah Larimer
2018 Elena Marquez
2019 Bridget McGreevy
2019 Anisha Paruchuru
2019 Olivia Sabalaskey
2018 Marie Spehlmann

MOST IMPROVED
Anisha Paruchuru
Lauren Haldane

COACHES AWARD
Paige Dillow
vvv

OVERALL: W: 9 L: 3

CONFERENCE: W: 4 L: 1


FR/SO TEAM MEMBERS
2019 Victoria Angelos
2019 Alexandra Ashbeck
2020 Jennifer Badger
2019 Katherine Cook
2019 Samantha Dueringer
2020 Katherine Hans
2019 Renee Huang
2019 Isabel Ibarra
2020 Christine Jie
2020 Elaina Lee
2020 Lillian Michael
2019 Mia Nedeau
2020 Susanna Noble
2020 Rachel Quan
2020 Abigail Rubin
2019 Graciela Sanchez
2019 Gina Sobhy
2019 Annie Suurmeier

MOST IMPROVED
Katherine Hans

LEADERSHIP AWARD
Jennifer Badger

SCOUT AWARD
Isabel Ibarra

COACHES AWARD
Lillian Michael


OVERALL: W: 7 L: 4

CONFERENCE: W: 3 L: 1