VIEW ANOTHER TEAM'S PAGE

Swimming Girls (JV)

Team Info:


(Photo by Visual Image Photography, Inc.)
COACH: Cindy Dell, Head JV Girls Swimming

Schedule

Rosters

Athletics Roster

2017 JV Girls Swimming Roster

Name Year
Nicole Badger 2019
Hadley Bahr 2020
Jacqueline Cervac 2021
Kristen Coughlan 2018
Shaffer Franklin 2019
Megan Grumhaus 2019
Katie Hollander 2021
Emory Homan 2020
Jenna Hughes 2018
Daphne Hurthle2020
Lara Keim 2020
Elizabeth Kissel 2018
Brigitte Knox 2019
Caroline Kozera 2018
Kristen Larson 2019
Amalia Liguori-Coneff 2018
Alma Mackic 2020
Holly Malnati 2018
Elena Marquez 2018
Lucia Marquez 2020
Margaux Miller 2019
Isabelle Moore 2018
Siena Phelps 2019
Emmalee Rhomberg 2018
Zara Ridgeway 2019
Olivia Sabalaskey 2019
Isabeau Schlacher 2020
Megan Sek 2018
Anna Skaleski 2018
Sasha Sklarov 2019
Sadie Specketer 2021
Madeleine van Esbroeck 2020
Alma Vedra 2018
Lily Watters 2021
Charlotte Yehle2020
Carla Zaramella 2020
Lauren Zoghlin 2020


Head JV Girls Swimming Coach - Cindy Dell
Tom Saleh - Volunteer Coach

Superintendent: Michael Simeck
Principal: Dr. Chala Holland
Athletic Director: Tim Burkhalter


Nickname: Scouts
Team Colors: Royal Blue & Gold
Enrollment: 1672

Team News

Team News


09/07/17
Varsity Division vs Stevenson
Lake Forest 70- Stevenson 113

JV Division vs Stevenson
Lake Forest 65 - Stevenson 188

JV 2 Division vs Stevenson
Lake Forest 52 - Stevenson 128

Individual events results


08/29/17
Varsity Division vs New Trier
Lake Forest 42 - New Trier 141

JV Division vs New Trier
Lake Forest 46 - New Trier 137

JV2 Division vs New Trier
Lake Forest 43 - New Trier 140

Individual events results

Coaches

Coaches

Cindy Dell, LFHS Head JV Girls Swimming Coach


Cindy Dell, Head JV Girls Swimming
cdell@lfschools.net

Coach Dell has been Head GIrls JV Swimming coach at LF since 2005 and Head Boys Varsity Swim coach since 2005. Previous coaching experience includes 15 years with the Lake Forest Swim Club.

Coach Dell received her BS degree in Physical Education from the Univ. of Iowa. Cindy is a teacher in the Special Education Department at LFHS.


Place holder for "no photo"



Patrick Schulze, Head Girls Diving Coach
schulze.patrick@gmail.com

2017 marks Coach Schulze's first year as Head Girls Diving coach at LFHS.

Awards

AWARDS


SWIM – VARSITY
*2017 Josephine Annin
2019 Mattison Boveri
*2017 Grace Anne Donahue
*2017 Elyse Jacobs
2020 Kendra Joachim
*2017 Anastazia Kohout
*2017 Olivia Lomax
*2017 Anna Manning
2019 Payton (Flynn) McClellan
*2017 Ella Needler
*2017 Catherine PompeVanMeerdervoort
2020 Emily Robinson
2019 Katherine Slover
*2017 Kayla Smith
*2017 Madeline Smith
2019 Grace Spath
2020 Mackenzie Tanksley
2020 Catherine Terkildsen
2020 Ashley Updike
2018 Emily Vodovoz
* 4th year participant

VARSITY CAPTAIN

Kayla Smith
Josephine Annin
Grace Donahue

ALL ACADEMIC
Josephine Annin
Anastazia Kohout
Olivia Lomax
Anna Manning
Ella Needler
Catherine PompeVanMeerdervoort
Isabel Rosa
Kayla Smith
Madeline Smith

NSC Sportsmanship Award
Ella Needler

MOST VALUABLE
Madeline Smith
Josephine Annin

MOST IMPROVED
Kendra Joachim
Katherine Slover

COACHES AWARD
Ella Needler

STEP UP AWARD
Ashley Updike
Kayla Smith


SPIRIT AWARD
Mattison Boveri

EFFORT AWARD
Olivia Lomax

JV SWIM
2019 Nicole Badger
2020 Hadley Bahr
2020 Sarah Borland

*2017 Hannah Burgess
2019 Eleanor Colligan
2018 Kristen Coughlan
2017 Ashley Dueringer
2019 Lauren Garriques

*2017 Julia Goeks
2019 Megan Grumhaus

*2017 Sydney Guest
2020 Emory Homan
2018 Jenna Hughes
2020 Lara Keim
2018 Elizabeth Kissel
*2017 Natalie Kormanik
2018 Caroline Kozera
*2017 Grace Landis
2020 Isabella Lewin
2018 Amalia Liguori-Coneff
*2017 Allison Majka
2018 Holly Malnati
2018 Elena Marquez
2020 Lucia Marquez
2019 Elisabeth (Lily) Mass
2019 Margaux Miller
2017 Rebecca Miller
2018 Isabelle Moore
2018 Kylie Murray
2017 Molly ODonovan
2018 Emmalee Rhomberg
2020 Abigail Rubin
2019 Olivia Sabalaskey
2020 Isabeau Schlacher
2018 Megan Sek
2018 Hadley Seymour
2018 Anna Skaleski
*2017 Giselle Striedinger
2020 Bopoade Taiwo
2020 Julia Tanna
2018 Alma Vedra
2019 Isabella Watters
2019 Brooke Werner
2020 Charlotte Yehle
2020 Carla Zaramella
2020 Lauren Zoghlin
*4th year participant


JV CAPTAINS
Allison Majka
Giselle Striedinger

MOST IMPROVED
Bopo Taiwo
Sarah Borland

COACHES AWARD
Allison Majka
Giselle Striedinger

STEP UP AWARD
THE ENTIRE JV TEAM

SPIRIT AWARD
Grace Landis
Julia Goeks

NEWBY AWARD
Holly Malnati

EFFORT AWARD
Emory Homan

JV - CONFERENCE RECORD
W: 5 L: 1

DIVING
2018 Isabel Rosa

MOST VALUABLE
Isabel Rosa

ACCOLADES
2ND Place – Conference
1st Place – Sectionals
32nd Place – State
2nd Place – State in the Combined
Disability/Able Body Division

JV Girls' Swimming Season Accomplishment